Guía de acero en U para distribuidores y empresas de construcción
6439Explore U Channel Steel sizes in mm and grades. Check prices, stock availability, and order for construction or distribution projects worldwide.
Ver detallesBuscar en toda la estación
Pressure vessel steel grades are specifically engineered for manufacturing boilers, storage tanks, and high-pressure equipment. Selecting the right chapa de acero para recipientes a presión is essential to ensure safety, long-term performance, and compliance with international standards such as ASTM, EN, and GB.
This guide provides a practical comparison of pressure vessel steel grades, including ASTM, EN, and GB standards, along with an equivalent chart to support global sourcing and project-based procurement decisions.

Pressure vessel steel plates are designed to withstand high pressure and temperature in demanding industries such as oil & gas, petrochemical processing, power generation, and LNG storage.
From an engineering and procurement perspective, calidades de acero para recipientes a presión are commonly classified into:
Para garantizar la compatibilidad global y la seguridad, grados de materiales para recipientes a presión están normalizados por los principales códigos internacionales. Los más reconocidos son ASTM, ESy GB.
Consulte nuestro Placa de acero EN 10028 P265GH / P355GH para más especificaciones técnicas.
Understanding the differences between standards helps buyers select the correct material for pressure, temperature, and certification requirements.
| Grado | Estándar | Rendimiento / Tracción (MPa) | Alargamiento (%) | Impact | Temp | Equivalente | Recommended Applications |
| A516 Gr.60 | ASTM | ≥220 / 415–550 | ≥21 | 27J @ -20°C | ≤455°C | EN P265GH / GB Q245R | Boilers, moderate-pressure tanks |
| A516 Gr.70 | ASTM | ≥260 / 485–620 | ≥21 | 27J @ -20°C | ≤455°C | GB Q345R | High-pressure boilers, heat exchangers |
| A285 Gr.C | ASTM | ≥205 / 380–515 | ≥20 | Bajo | ≤400°C | - | Low-pressure storage tanks |
| A387 Gr.11 | ASTM | ≥275 / 485–620 | ≥20 | Buena a alta temperatura | ≤600°C | - | Petroquímica, centrales eléctricas |
| A387 Gr.22 | ASTM | ≥310 / 620–760 | ≥19 | High-temp creep | ≤620°C | - | Reactors, high-pressure systems |
| P265GH | EN 10028 | ≥265 / 410–530 | ≥22 | 27J A 20°C | ≤450°C | ASTM A516 Gr.60 | Boilers, European pressure vessels |
| P355GH | EN 10028 | ≥355 / 470–630 | ≥22 | 27J A 20°C | ≤450°C | ASTM A516 Gr.70 | Componentes de alta presión, sector energético |
| 16Mo3 | EN 10028 | ≥280 / 450–600 | ≥22 | 27J @ RT | ≤600°C | - | Intercambiadores de calor, tuberías de vapor |
| Q245R | GB 713 | ≥245 / 400–520 | ≥21 | 31J A 0°C | ≤450°C | ASTM A516 Gr.60 | Recipientes a presión en general, calderas |
| Q345R | GB 713 | ≥345 / 490–610 | ≥21 | 34J A 0°C | ≤450°C | ASTM A516 Gr.70 | Thick-walled vessels, high-strength tanks |
| 16MnDR | GB 3531 | ≥255 / 470–640 | ≥22 | 41J @ -20°C | ≤-40°C | - | Cryogenic LNG tanks, low-temp vessels |
While comparing pressure vessel steel grades across ASTM, EN, and GB standards, buyers should also pay attention to quality classifications and manufacturing requirements. In practical procurement, PVQ (Pressure Vessel Quality) steel plates are often specified for projects requiring higher safety standards and stricter inspection criteria.
PVQ (Pressure Vessel Quality) steel plates are produced under enhanced quality control processes to meet the stringent requirements of pressure vessel fabrication.
Compared with standard structural steel plates, PVQ steel offers:
Common PVQ steel grades include:
These grades are widely used in ASME-certified pressure vessels, boilers, and petrochemical equipment where reliability under pressure is critical.
Below is a representative chemical composition comparison of commonly used pressure vessel steel grades:
| Grado | C | Mn | Si | P | S | Cr | Mo | Ni | Notas |
| A516 Gr.60 | 0.21 | 0.55-1.30 | ≤0.40 | ≤0.035 | ≤0.035 | - | - | - | Acero al carbono |
| A516 Gr.70 | 0.27 | 0.85-1.20 | ≤0.40 | ≤0.035 | ≤0.035 | - | - | - | Versión más resistente de A516 Gr.60 |
| A387 Gr.11 | 0.12-0.20 | 0.30-0.60 | ≤0.50 | ≤0.035 | ≤0.035 | 1.00-1.50 | 0.44-0.65 | - | Acero aleado al Cr-Mo |
| P265GH | ≤0.20 | 0.80-1.60 | ≤0.40 | ≤0.025 | ≤0.020 | - | - | - | Acero no aleado para calderas |
| P355GH | ≤0.22 | 1.00-1.70 | ≤0.50 | ≤0.025 | ≤0.020 | - | - | - | Mayor resistencia Grado EN |
| Q245R | ≤0.20 | ≤1.20 | ≤0.50 | ≤0.025 | ≤0.015 | - | - | - | Norma china, A516 Gr.60 equiv. |
| Q345R | ≤0.20 | ≤1.70 | ≤0.50 | ≤0.025 | ≤0.015 | - | - | - | Más cerca de A516 Gr.70 |
For international projects and cross-border procurement, understanding pressure vessel steel grade equivalents is critical when sourcing materials from different regions.
| ASTM | ES | GB |
|---|---|---|
| A516 Gr.60 | P265GH | Q245R |
| A516 Gr.70 | P355GH | Q345R |
| A387 Gr.11 | 16Mo3 | - |
Note: Equivalent grades are not identical. Always verify:
Seleccionar el grado de acero para recipientes a presión depende de:
| Temperatura de trabajo | Grados recomendados | Notas |
| ≤ 400°C (Temperatura normal) | A516 Gr.60 / Gr.70, P265GH, Q245R | Rentable, buena soldabilidad, ampliamente disponible |
| 400°C - 600°C | A387 Gr.11 / Gr.22, 16Mo3, P355GH, Q345R | Los grados aleados proporcionan resistencia al calor, resistencia a la fluencia |
| ≤ -20°C (Criogénico) | 16MnDR, prueba de impacto A516 Gr.70, Q345R (especificación baja temperatura) | Mayor resistencia a los impactos, necesaria para buques de GNL o de baja temperatura |
| Aplicación | Calidades de acero recomendadas |
| Calderas y tambores de vapor | A516 Gr.70, P265GH, Q245R |
| Recipientes a presión petroquímicos | A387 Gr.11 / Gr.22, 16Mo3, P355GH |
| Depósitos criogénicos de GNL | 16MnDR, Q345R (probado), A516 con tenacidad al impacto a -20°C |
| Intercambiadores de calor | 16Mo3, A387 Gr.11 |
| Depósitos industriales | A285 Gr.C, A516 Gr.60, Q245R |
| Equipos nucleares o energéticos | A387 Gr.22, 16Mo3, P355GH |
Si desea más información sobre calidades de acero para aplicaciones de alta presión, puede explorar: Chapas de acero estructural frente a chapas de acero para recipientes a presión: ¿Cuál es la diferencia?
Comprender calidades de acero para recipientes a presión, their differences, and equivalent relationships is essential for engineers and buyers involved in global projects. Whether you are sourcing ASTM A516, EN P355GH, or GB Q345R, selecting the correct chapa de acero para recipientes a presión ensures safety, compliance, and cost efficiency.
For project-based sourcing or technical support, feel free to contact us.
Correo electrónico: info@cjmstainlesssteel.com
WhatsApp: +86 18191906640
Explore U Channel Steel sizes in mm and grades. Check prices, stock availability, and order for construction or distribution projects worldwide.
Ver detallesCheckered plate thickness 2.5–12mm, weight 19.6–62.8 kg/m². Diamond, five-bar & lentil patterns. Grades A36, Q235, S235JR & galvanized. Size guide included.
Ver detallesLearn the most common automotive steel grades used in car body panels and structural parts, including SPCC, galvanized steel, HSLA and DP600, with their key properties and applications.
Ver detallesLearn what EN 10025 steel is, how the standard works, and how EN 10025 equivalent materials compare across ASTM, JIS, and GB standards.
Ver detalles
HolaConéctese